Staff

School Staff Information

Aisling Boyle

Headteacher

aisling

Admin Staff

Irene Munro & Doreen Barclay

 

_MG_1312 copy

Katie Robinson

Depute Headteacher

katie

The school is part of the Calderglen Learning Community, which includes 1 secondary school, eight primary schools, three specialist schools for children with additional support needs, and one stand alone nursery.

Total number of Teaching Staff             27.5 FTE

Total number of Support Staff               32.5 FTE

Total number of Staff                       60

Ms Nancy Pearson

S1/S2 Principal Teacher

Nancy-Person

Mrs Amanda Morrison

S3/S4 Principal Teacher

mrs-morrison-image

Mr Kenny Balmain

S5/S6 Principal Teacher

George-Walker
Teaching Staff
Art Mrs Gillian Johnston
English Mr Graham Wright
English Mrs Jennifer Graham
French (0.6FTE) / ASD Support Mrs Elizabeth Cloney (chartered teacher)
Education for Work(0.6FTE) Mr Barry McMahon-temporary
Drama Ms Jessie Paterson
Home Economics Ms Therese Higgins/ Mrs E Dunwoodie
ICT & Nurture Mrs Marie Watts
Maths  Mrs Sarah Friel
Maths Mr Ronnie MacDougall
Music Mrs Katherine Craig
Physical Education(0.6FTE) Mrs Carol Belshaw
Physical Education Ms  Lee Rossi
Religious & Moral Education / Personal Achievement Mrs Claire Law (chartered teacher)(0.8FTE)
Science/ MER Mrs Susan Templeton
Social Subjects/Education for Work/RERC(0.8FTE) Mr Ron Osborne
Technical(0.8FTE) Mr Dougie Ferguson
Social Subjects and Nurture(0.6FTE) Ms Sheena Moss
CLD A4/5/6 Ms Anabel Prieto and Mr Jim Moore
CLD A3/4 Mrs Rosemary Cuthbert
CLD A1/2 (0.8FTE) Ms Leanne Copland
Spanish Ms Anabel Prieto
Wider Achievement/Education for Work Vacancy
 Literacy/Numeracy Intervention(PEF)  Patricia Daly- temporary
Extended Team
School Nurse Ms Rona Scott
Home-School partnership (0.2) Mrs Nikki Hill
Careers Adviser Ms Claire Findlay
Supported Employment Co-ordinator Ms Paula McGinty
Senior Educational Psychologist Mrs Kirstie Rees
Senior Physiotherapist Mrs Anne McKenna
Physiotherapy Assistant Mrs Lorna Rollo
Speech and Language Therapist Mrs Aileen Buchanan
Visual Impairment Support Mr Gerry Fitzpatrick
Hearing Impairment Support Mrs Elaine Moir
Kitchen Supervisor Mrs Marie McKinnon
Chairperson – Parent Council Mrs Kristina McKean
Support Staff
Team Leader Mrs Julie Wedlock
 Office Staff  Mrs Irene Munro
  Mrs Doreen Barclay
 Pupil Support Mrs Isobel Flynn
Mr Fraser Hamilton
  Ms Claire Parry
Mr Eddie Law
Mr Calum Aitken
Mrs Eleanor Anderson
Mrs Susan Black
Mrs Pauline Welsh
Mrs Jean Clarkson
Mr Malcolm Hobday
Mrs Joni Fairbairn
Miss Claire Fielder
Mrs Dawn Armstrong
Ms Chris Hardman
Mrs Gill Goldin
Mrs Gillian Gourlay
Mrs Eileen Justice
Mr Scott Aitken
Mrs Jane Kelso
Mrs Carolynn Lappin
Mr Paul McLaughlin
Mrs Sandra Mills
Mrs Hazel McMahon
Mrs Diane Marshall
Mrs Ann Needleman
Mrs Laura Ramsay
Ms Joyce Rennie
Mrs Elaine Russell
Mrs Fiona Shearer
Mrs Else Smith
Mrs Margaret Smith
Mrs Lydia Stewart
Mrs Anne Marie Thompson
Mrs Lesley Walter
 Mrs Lisa Brown